Thank you to everyone who supports our work at the Seattle Yacht Club Foundation!

2019-2020 DONORS

Race Flag 5.JPG
Race Flag 1.JPG
Race Flag 3.JPG

2019 SPRING OYSTER FUNDRAISER

INDIVIDUAL DONORS:

Brad Bales,  Virginia Blaine-Hollingsworth,  Melody Brown ,  Phil Calvert,  Allison Christenson,  Dan Clarkson,  William Clise,  Larry Cole,  Barry Curtin,  Regan Edwards,  Don Glockner,  Tracy Goodrich,  Carolyn Gray,  Richard Haeisig,  Everett Johnson,  Diane Lander,  Brock Leon,  Bruce Lingle,  Suzanne Lusnia,  Pam Murray, Brent Reys,  Angie Rummel,  Pam Sanford,  Michelle Shaw,  Dave Shemwell,  Laura Shifflette,  Jim Thorp,  Laurian Toland,  Kate Wagner,  Jennifer Weimer,  Wendy Weimer

AUCTION in-kind BUSINESS DONORS:

BELLINGHAM:  NautiGirl | GIG HARBOR:  Heritage Distilling Co. | KIRKLAND: Flatstick Pub | POULSBO:  Sound Brewery | SAN JUAN ISLAND:  Friday Harbor - Backdoor Kitchen, Haley's Bait Shop & Grill, Pelindaba Lavender, San Juan Island Brewery; Roche Harbor - Roche Harbor Resort | SEATTLE:  Blue Ribbon Cooking School, CSR Marine, Deckhand Detailing, Elliott Bay Marina, Emerald City Pirates, Fisheries Supply, Freedom Boat Club, Heritage Restaurant, Hot Tub Boats, Lake Union Crew, Pacific Northwest Ballet, Palisades Restaurant, Seattle Sun Light Spa, Seattle Yacht Club, Seaview West, truSculpt, TruFusion, Urban Float | WHIDBEY ISLAND:  Coupleville - Toby's Tavern; Freelard - China City, Dancing Fish Winery; Langley - Boatyard Inn, Comforts Winery (Wendy Weimer), Ott & Murphy Wines, Prima Bistro, Salt Water Fishhouse, South Whidbey Harbor, Spy Hop, Sweet Mona's, The Beach House, Useless Bay Coffee, Village Pizzeria, Whidbey Distiller, Whidbey Island Winery (Wendy Weimer)

AUCTION in-kind INDIVIDUAL DONORS:

Ross and Melody Brown, William Clise, Jordan Hansenn, Randy Holbrook, SYC Rear Commodore Bob McConnell, Brent Reys, SYC Vice Commodore Ted Schultz, Frank Young

2019-2020 SEAT BACK COVER SPONSORS

Roger Anderson, Kurt Anderson, Ross  Brown, Ted Burns, Jeff Calvert, Dan Calvo, Bobbi Campbell, John Carey, Kimberly Carrosino, Ken Case, Dan Clarkson, Nichole Craig, David Enslow, Jeff Gietzen, Don Glockner, Tracy Goodrich, Bill and Roni Grady, Ryan Hansen, Greg Harper, Dick Haugan, Steve Hazlerig, Jill and Rob Hearne, Ryan Helling, Randy  Holbrook, Torben Hollingsworth, Erin and Mike Howshar, Marcine Hull, John and Deborah Jones, Patrick Julian, Alex and Cristina Kimball, Rich Lacher, Diane Lander, Rick Lester, Bruce Lingle, Suzanne Lusnia, Beth Malone, Bruce McCaw, George McCully, Jim McCurdy, Pam Murray, Michael Passage, Rose Peck, Charlie Pelly, Joseph Peterson, Marda Phelps, Fred Pots, Kit and Gina Purdy, Brent Reys, Helen Rockey, Mike Roth Kugel, Meghan Sanford, Pam Sanford, Kjell Schei, Alesha Shemwell, Mike Sherlock, Jeff Snell, Bob Spanfeiner, Alison and Brian Urback, Ronnie Valdez, Kevin and Jessica Vanderzanden, Bill Walker, Suzanne Welton, Rick Werth, Colleen White, Ken Wickman, Brian Wilson, Brandon Winters, David Wright

SPECIAL THANKS TO:

The John C. & Karyl Kay Hughes Foundation

The Denis "Paul" Thorlakson Family